Winges Champions Dean Woodman/Joan Langille Elliot

Hodder Champions Wayne Northup/Cathy McGinnis

Will Denny – Overall Low Gross Boys

Jaidan Eisenhauer – Overall Low Gross Girls

Girls Low Net 

Lara Fry

U19 Boys Low Gross                U19 Low Net Boys

Ben Levy                                           Jacob Gerhardt

U17 Boys Low Gross                U17 Boys Low Net

Eric Sweetapple                              Isaiah Johnson

U15 Boys Low Gross                U15 Boys Low Net

Aiden Fry                                         Tyler Schmeisser

U13 Boys Low Gross                U13 Boys Low Net 

 Luke MacDougall                           Hunter Hood

U11 Boys Low Gross               U11 Boys Low Net

Altyn Hood                                     Lachlan Campbell

Ladies Field Day winners, Cathy Pryde and Nancy During. Well done ladies!!

AUGUST 2, 2022

 

PLAYER1

PLAYER 2

SCORE

WINNERS

CATHY PRYDE

NANCY DURING

62

DIVISION 1

1ST

NATALIE RIPPEY

ABI SHEARER

64®

2ND

KIM GARBY

BEKKI MACGILLIVARY

64

3RD

DENISE SNOW

CHERYL MACMILLAN

65

4TH

JUDY YOUNG

PHYLLIS LONGOBARDI

66

DIVISION 2

1ST

KAREN MILLER

THERESA BELLE

65

2ND

MARY ROSE 

VANSALEA CREASER

66

3RD

GINET ALLARD

ELAINE ARSENAULT

68®

4TH

CATHY MCGINNIS

PAM JENKINS

68

 

DIVISION 3

1ST

BRENDA MACDONALD

MARY MCCURDY

67

2ND

DARLENE LAPOINTE

LINDA FRASER

68®

3RD

ELLE BRONK

CRYSTAL NOWE

68

4TH

GAIL GOYER

TINA WEBBER

72

 

CTL #10

HEATHER HUBBARD

CTP

#5

CATHY MCGINNIS

86”

#8

CATHY DONALD

61.5”

#11

SANDI BARTER

263”

#15

DEBRA RENOUF

124”

Avon Valley Junior Invitational Results

Overall Low Gross Boys

Keegan Eisenhauer

Overall Low Gross Girls

Jaiden Eisenhauer

U19 Boys Gross

Brady Harvie

U19 Boys Net

Ben Levy

U17 Boys Gross

Will Denny

U17 Boys Net

Orion Comeau

U15 Boys Gross

AJ Campbell

U15 Girls Gross

Kate Pemberton

U15 Boys Net

Joshua Timmons

U15 Boys 2nd Gross

Aiden Fry

U15 Boys 2nd Net

Will Devereaux

U13 Boys Gross

Nathan MacDonald

U13 Girls Net

Lara Fry

U13 Boys Net

Luke MacDougall

U11 Boys Gross

Andrew MacDonald

U11 Boys Net

Clancy Dauphinee