AVON VALLEY JUNIOR INVITATIONAL 28 JULY 2016

DREW WARD 1ST JUNIOR DIV. KENWO PRESENTER CHRIS MCCARTHY

DREW WARD
1ST JUNIOR DIV.
KENWO
PRESENTER CHRIS MCCARTHY

TERAN NEWELL 2ND JUNIOR DIV. RIVER HILLS

TERAN NEWELL
2ND JUNIOR DIV.
RIVER HILLS

MARK CHANDLER 1ST BANTAM DIVISION CHESTER

MARK CHANDLER
1ST BANTAM DIVISION
CHESTER

RYAN MARTIN 2ND BANTAM DIV. KENWO

RYAN MARTIN
2ND BANTAM DIV.
KENWO

MACKENNA CLARKE 2ND BANTAM GIRLS DIV. AVON VALLEY

MACKENNA CLARKE
2ND BANTAM GIRLS DIV.
AVON VALLEY

ABBEY BAKER 1ST GIRLS PEEWEE DIV. ASHBURN

ABBEY BAKER
1ST GIRLS PEEWEE DIV.
ASHBURN

MIRANDA COOK 2ND PEEWEE GIRLS DIV. ASHBURN GAVIN YVES 2ND PEEWEE BOYS DIV. GLEN LOVETT

MIRANDA COOK
2ND PEEWEE GIRLS DIV.
ASHBURN
GAVIN YVES
2ND PEEWEE BOYS DIV.
GLEN LOVETT

Thursday Seniors Final

Jim Carter Low Gross Winner Murray Stenton, presenter

Jim Carter
Low Gross Winner
Murray Stenton, presenter

 

John Gomes with Jim carter and John Walsh

John Gomes with Jim Carter and John Walsh

John Walsh Low Net winner John Gomes presenting Dinosaur Trophy

John Walsh
Low Net winner
John Gomes presenting Dinosaur Trophy

Congratulations to Dean Woodman and Erwin Banks on their win at Senior 4 ball

Cograts to Dean and his partner on their win at Greenwood yesterday in the Senior Men’s 4 Ball.

Congratulations as well to Frank Barteaux and Duane vanSnick, who were winners in their division.

Lillian LaPierre Memorial Tournament – 9 July 2016

IMG_0318

Owen LaPierre and daughter Yvonne presented the trophy

Sharon Harvey & Jean Hall Winners

Sharon Harvey & Jean Hall
Winners 66

Lori White Closest to hole #8 84"

Lori White
Closest to hole #8 84″

Lisa Embree closest to holes #5 76" & 15 316.5"

Lisa Embree
closest to holes #5 76″ & 15 316.5″

Lori White & NoreenTurner 2nd Net 7

Lori White & Noreen Turner
2nd net 67

Cathy McGinnis &Pam Jenkins 3rd Net 68(R)

Cathy McGinnis &Pam Jenkins
3rd Net 68(R)

Shelley King & Judy Young 4th Net 68

Shelley King & Judy Young
4th Net
68

Spring Tune-up Results 21 – 22 May 2016

IMG_2671

Dean Woodman (winner) 137

IMG_2669

Chris McCarthy 1st Div. 1st Gross (149)

IMG_2668

Wayne Northup 1st Div. 1st Net (139)

IMG_2667

Bill Chipman 1st Div. 2nd Gross (159)

IMG_2666

Kelly Archibald 2nd Div. 1st Gross (160)

IMG_2665

Kevin Purcell 2nd Div. 1st Net (130)

IMG_2663

Doug Murray 2nd Div. 2nd Gross (161)

IMG_2662

Tony Tucker 2nd Div. 3rd Net (140)

IMG_2661

Tom Thomas 3rd Div. 1st Gross (178)

IMG_2659

Jim Sherman 3rd Div. 1st Net (140) (R)

Wendell Fox

Wendell Fox 3rd Div. 3rd Net (147)